Comets News · Fall Schedules


Our schedules will adjust as we go but here is the tentative fall sports schedule.

Varsity Football 

9/11 Red vs White 7:00

9/18 @Michigan Center 7:00 5:40

9/25 @Addison 7:00 5:40

10/2 Grass Lake 7:00

10/9 @Napoleon 7:00 5:30

10/16 East Jackson 7:00

10/23 Manchester 7:00

10/30  Playoffs TBD

 

JV Football 

9/11 Red vs White 7:00

9/21 Michigan Center 6:30

9/28 Addison 6:30

10/5 @Grass Lake 6:30 4:50

10/12 Napoleon 6:30

10/19 @East Jackson 6:30 5:00

10/26 @Manchester 6:30 4:50

 

Varsity Volleyball 

TBD @Manchester 6:30 3:20

9/15 Vandercook Lake 6:30

9/17 @Union City w/Olivet 5:00 3:30

9/22 @Napoleon 6:30 3:30

9/24 NW/Homer/Hudson 5:00

9/26 Concord 10:00

9/29 @Grass Lake 6:30 3:30

10/06 East Jackson 6:30

10/13 Addison 6:30

10/20 @Michigan Center 6:30 3:30

10/22 Hillsdale/Leslie 5:00

10/29 @Cascades conf 5:00 3:20

11/2-6 Districts at H-H TBA

 

JV Volleyball 

TBD @Manchester 5:00 3:20

9/15 Vandercook Lake 5:00

9/17 @Union City w Olivet 5:00 3:30

9/22 @Napoleon 5:00 3:30

9/24 NW/Homer in MS 5:00

9/26 Concord 10:00

9/29 @Grass Lake 5:00 3:30

10/06 East Jackson 5:00

10/13 Addison 5:00

10/20 @Michigan Center 5:00 3:30

10/22 Hillsdale/Leslie 5:00

 

Cross Country 

8/29 @Harper Creek 10:00

9/8 Homer/Stockbridge 5:00

9/11 @Hills AC inv TBA

9/22 @Grass Lake 5:00

9/29 Addison 5:00

10/06 @Manchester 5:00

10/10 @Hudson

10/13 EJ and Nap 5:00

10/26 @Sand Creek TBA

10/30 @Regionals

11/2 @Jensen Inv

 

Girls Golf 

8/19    H-H Invite 9:001

8/27 @Grass Lake Jam 3:00

9/09 @Addison Jam 3:00

9/11 @Lumen Inv TBA

9/16 @Napoleon Jam 3:00

9/18 @Coldwater Inv 9:30

9/21 @VCL Jam 3:00

9/23 @Mich Center jam 3:00

9/24 @Napoleon Inv TBA

9/28 H-H jam 3:00

10/01 Cascades 9:30

10/07 Regionals 9:30

 

Middle School

7th/8th Football (Tentative, may change)

9/23 MC 4:30

9/30 VCL 4:30

10/7 @EJ 4:30 3:00

10/14 @ Addison 4:30 3:15

10/21 @Manchester 4:30 2:45

 

7th/8th Volleyball

9/21 @Napoleon 4:30 3:15

9/23 @Grass Lake 4:30 3:05

9/28 @East Jackson 4:30 3:15

9/30 Addison 4:30

10/05 Michigan Center 4:30

10/07 @Manchester 4:30 3:00

10/12 @Vandercook 4:30 3:40

10/14 Napoleon 4:30

 

Middle School Cross Country

9/8 Stockbridge 5:00

9/11 @Hills AC Inv TBA

9/22 @Grass Lake 5:00 3:30

9/29 Addison 5:00

10/06 @Manchester 5:00 3:15

10/08 @Sand Creek

10/10 @Hudson

10/13 East Jackson w/Nap 5:00