2018 Fall Comets Athletic Schedule

Varsity Football                                                    Game     Bus

08/23   Concord                                                    7:00    

08/30   Vandercook Lake                                  7:00

09/07     @ Napoleon                                                  7:00       5:30

09/14     @ Grass Lake                                                7:00       5:30

09/21   East jackson (Homecoming)            7:00

09/28   Addison                                                   7:00

10/05     @ Michigan Center                                     7:00       5:40

10/12     @ Manchester                                             7:00       5:20

10/19 or 10/20   Crossover                                      7:00

 

JV Football

08/22        @Concord                                                 6:30           5:30

08/29        @VCL                                                         6:30           5:30

09/06     Napoleon                                              6:30      

09/13     Grass Lake                                           6:30

09/20        @ East Jackson                                      6:30           5:20

09/27        @ Grass Lake                                           6:30           5:20

10/04     Michigan center                                6:30

10/11     Manchester                                         6:30

10/18     TBD

Cross Country

08/25    @Harper Creek Inv                                  10:00

08/29    @Hillsdale Inv                                         5:00

09/05    @Springport                                             3:45

09/09    @Bath Invite                                             TBA

09/15    @Holly Inv                                                TBA

09/18    Addison                                              5:00

09/22    @Jackson County    (varsity only)      TBA

09/25    @Manchester (W/VCL)                        5:00

09/29    @Carson City                                           TBA

10/02    @Napoleon (W/E.J.)                            5:00

10/06    @Portage Inv                                          TBA

10/09    Michigan Center/ Napoleon           5:00

10/13    @Jensen Inv                                            TBA

10/17    Conference @Sharpe Park                   TBA

10/22    @Sand Creek Inv                                 4:30

10/26-27              Regionals                              TBA

 

Varsity Volleyball

08/18    @St.Phillips Inv                                    8:00       NA

08/21    Tri Concord/Columbia               5:00

08/23    Tri NW/Homer                             5:00

09/04    Addison                                           5:00

09/06    Hudson  (Tri?)                              5:00

09/11    @ Michigan Center                               5:00       3:45

09/13    @Union City with Pennfield             5:00

09/15    @Father Gabriel Richard Inv           8:00

09/18    @Manchester                                       6:30       3:30

09/22    @Spring Arbor Inv                            8:00

09/25    Vandercook Lake                       5:00

10/02    @Napoleon                                        5:00       3:45

10/06    HH Invite                                     8:30

10/09    @ Grass Lake                                     5:00       3:40

10/16    East Jackson                                5:00

10/18    Tri Hillsdale/Leslie                   5:00

10/25    Conference @ MC                              TBA

10/27    @Bedford Inv                                    TBA        NA

JV Volleyball

08/18         @St.Phillips Inv                                                 8:00            NA

08/21         Tri Concord/Columbia                            5:00

08/23         Tri NW/Homer                                           5:00

09/04         Addison                                                         5:00

09/06         Hudson    (Tri?)                                          5:00

09/11         @ Michigan Center                                              5:00            3:45

09/13         @Union City with Pennfield                             5:00

09/18         @Manchester                                                      5:00            3:30

09/22         @Spring Arbor Inv                                           8:00

09/25         Vandercook Lake                                      5:00

09/29         H-H JV Invite                                             8:30

10/02         @Napoleon                                                         5:00

10/09         @ Grass Lake                                                      5:00            3:40

10/16         East Jackson                                                 5:00

10/18         Tri Hillsdale/Leslie                                    5:00

 

Girls Golf

08/15         @Northwest Inv                                              9:00

08/17         @Western inv                                                   9:00

08/20         @Vandercook Inv                                            TBA

08/24         @Hillsdale Inv                                                    9:00

08/27         HH invite (Cascades)                             0:00

08/30         @ Vandercook Jam                                         3:30

09/05         @Addison Jamboree                                      3:30

09/07         @Marshall Inv                                                   TBA

09/12         @East Jackson Inv                                           9:00

09/13         @Grass Lake Jamboree                                 3:00

09/14         @Coldwater Inv                                               9:30

09/19         @Napoleon                                                        2:30

09/21         County Inv @ Cascades                                 9:30

09/24         @East Jackson Jamboree                             3:00

09/26         @Michigan Center Jam                                 3:30

10/01         H-H Jamboree                                          3:30

10/03 Conference at Hill’s Heart                                    TBA

10/11         Regionals @ Concord                                     TBA

Boys Soccer

08/18         @Caro Inv                                                           8:30

08/21         @Onsted                                                             5:30

08/22         @Clinton                                                             5:30

08/27         Grass Lake                                                  5:30

08/30         Jackson Christian                                    4:30

09/06         Hillsdale                                                      5:30

09/08         H-H Invite                                                  10:00

09/11         @Grass Lake                                                      5:30

09/13         Jonesville                                                     5:30

09/17         Hillsdale Academy                                    5:30

09/20         @Quincy                                                              5:30

09/24         @Jackson Christian                                         5:30

09/27         @Hillsdale                                                           5:30

10/01         @Jonesville                                                        5:00

10/04         @Hillsdale Academy                                       5:00

10/08         Quincy                                                         5:00

10/11         @Crossover                                                       5:00