2019-20 Winter Comets Athletic Schedule

Schedule Subject to Change

 

 

JV and Varsity Boys Basketball (20)

12/10   @Marshall                               5:30

12/17   Sacred Heart                      5:30

12/20   Addison                               5:30

1/04     GR Union @ K’zoo Cent        4:00

1/09     @East Jackson                       5:30

1/14     Grass Lake                         5:30

1/16     @Vandercook Lake                5:30

1/23     @Michigan Center                  5:30

1/25     @Detroit Edison Showcase    4:30

Vs. Detroit Henry Ford

1/29     @Napoleon                             5:30

1/31     Manchester                         5:30

2/03     Lumen                                  5:30

2/07     @Addison                               5:30

2/10     Arbor Prep                          5:30

2/12     East Jackson (1 CU half)      5:30

2/14     @Grass Lake                                  5:30

2/21     *Vandercook Lake                 5:30

2/26     Michigan Center                    5:30

2/28     Napoleon                                5:30

3/05     @Manchester                              5:30

*Winterfest

 

JV and Varsity Girls Basketball (20)

12/03   @Concord                                   5:30

12/06   Homer                                     5:30

12/10   @Jonesville                                  5:30

12/13   Addison (varsity only)          5:30

12/18   @East Jackson                            5:30

1/08     @Grass Lake                               5:30

1/10     Vandercook                           5:30

1/15     @Michigan Center                    5:30

1/17     Napoleon                                5:30

1/20     Columbia Central                  5:30

1/24     @Manchester                          5:30

1/28     Lumen Christi                        5:30

1/30     @Addison (varsity only)          6:00

2/04     East Jackson                         5:30

2/06     Grass Lake                             5:30

2/11     @Western                                    5:30

2/13     @Vandercook                             5:30

2/18     Michigan Center                    5:30

2/20     @Napoleon                                5:30

2/27     Manchester                            5:30

 

 

 

 

Wrestling

12/11   @Concord                               TBA

12/14   @Concord Inv                         TBA

12/18   @Quincy                                 TBA

12/21   @Pinckney Inv                        TBA

1/04     @Hillsdale Taylor Inv              TBA

1/08     Manch, GL, Add                      5:30

1/11     @Dexter Inv                            TBA

1/15     @Man, (GL, MC)                     5:30

1/18     @Bronson Inv                         9:00

1/22     @Nap (EJ, Man)                     5:30

1/25     @Jonesville Inv                       9:00

1/29     VCL                                         5:30

2/01     @ Grass Lake Inv                   9:00

2/07     @GL Conference                    5:00

 

Competitive Cheer.

12/07   @Grass Lake Invite                10:00

12/17   @East Jackson                       6:00

1/14     @Michigan Center                  6:00

1/18     @Pinckney Inv                        TBA

1/21     H-H Jamboree                        6:00

1/28     @VCL                                     6:00

2/11     @Napoleon Conf                    TBA

 

Bowling

Home Lanes are Jackson 60

12/14  Grass Lake                      TBA

12/16  Addison                           TBA

12/17  Jonesville                        TBA

12/18  @Manchester (Maplewood)    TBA

1/06    Michigan Center              TBA

1/07    Quincy                             TBA

1/14    @East Jackson                 TBA

1/16    @Addison                         TBA

1/18    East Jackson                   TBA

1/18    @Napoleon                       TBA

1/20    Vandercook Lake             TBA

1/24    @Grass Lake (Suburban)  TBA

1/26    Mel Wolf Tourn                 TBA

1/30    Manchester                      TBA

1/31    @MC (Suburban)              TBA

2/04    @Jonesville  (L & J )         TBA

2/05    @Vandercook                   TBA

2/12    Homer                              TBA

2/18    @Napoleon (Suburban)     TBA

2/22    Singles                             1:00

 

MS Wrestling

1/10      @Addison Inv

1/11      @Nap team inv                         9:00

1/18      @Nap ind inv                            9:00

1/21      @EJ (with MC, VL)                   4:30

1/28      @Nap (with EJ, Man)                4:30

2/01      @Manchester Team Inv               TBA

2/04      @Man (with VL, GL)                 4:30

2/08      @Hillsdale (Taylor Inv)             TBA

2/11      Add, MC, and Man                   4:30

2/25      Conference at HH                  4:30

 

 

7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball

11/12   Vandercook                           4:30

11/14   Grass Lake                             4:30

11/19   @Addison                               4:30

11/21   @Michigan Center                  4:30

11/25   Napoleon                                4:30

11/26   @East Jackson                       4:30

12/03   Manchester                            4:30

12/05   @Vandercook Lake                4:30

12/09   @Grass Lake                          4:30

12/11   Addison                                  4:30

12/17   Michigan Center                    4:30

12/18   @Napoleon                             4:30

 

7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball

1/21      Addison                                   4:30

1/22      @Grass Lake                           4:30

1/27      @Vandercook Lake                   4:30

1/29      Manchester                              4:30

2/03      @East Jackson                        4:30

2/05      Napoleon                                 4:30

2/10      @Michigan Center                    4:30

2/12      @Addison                                 4:30

2/19      Grass Lake                              4:30

2/20      Vandercook Lake                     4:30

2/24      @Napoleon                               4:30

2/26      Michigan Center                      4:30

 

MS Competitive Cheer

11/14    @Addison                                 5:00

11/21    @Napoleon                               5:00

12/05    @Manchester                           5:00

12/07    @ Grass Lake Invite                 10:00

12/12    @Grass Lake                           5:00