2018 Spring Comets Athletic Schedule

Mon 3-25 Spring Pictures

 

Varsity Boys Baseball (29)

Time        Bus

4/08     @ Sand Creek (1 game)          4:30     3:00

4/10     @Grass Lake DH                     4:00     2:45

4/15   Holt DH                             4:00

4/17   East Jackson DH                4:00

4/20   Chris Brian Inv                            9:30

4/22     @Concord DH                         4:00     3:10

4/24   Addison        DH                4:00

4/29     @Lumen Christi (1 game)       5:00

5/01     @Michigan Center DH            4:00     2:50

5/03     @Marshall (1 game)                4:00     2:40

5/08     @Manchester DH                   4:00     2:30

5/11   Jonesville                          10:00

5/13   Vandercook Lake DH                    4:00

5/15     Rain Date

5/17     @Northwest                           4:00

5/18     @ Al Glick                                TBA

5/22     @Napoleon DH                       4:00     2:45

5/28, 5/31, 6/1   Districts

 

JV Boys Baseball (25)

4/08   Sand Creek (1 game)                   4:30

4/10   Grass Lake DH                             4:00

4/15     @Holt DH                                4:00     2:20

4/17     @East Jackson DH                   4:00     3:00

4/22   Concord DH                      4:00

4/26     @Hillsdale (1 game)                4:30     3:00

4/27   Addison DH                       10:00

4/29   Lumen Christi 1 game                  5:00

5/01   Michigan Center DH          4:00

5/04   JV Invite                           9:30

5/08   Manchester DH                 4:00

5/11     @Jonesville DH                        10:00

5/15     Rain Date

5/16   Marshall DH                      4:00

5/22   Napoleon DH                     4:00    2:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Softball (35)

Time        Bus

4/08     @ Sand Creek DH                    4:30     3:00

4/10     @Grass Lake DH                     4:00     2:45

4/13     @Sturgis Inv                            TBA

4/17   East Jackson DH                4:00

4/20   Chris Brian Inv                            9:30

4/22     @Concord DH                         4:00     3:10

4/24   Addison        DH                4:00

4/27     @Western DH                         TBA

4/29     @Lumen                                  5:00

5/01     @Michigan Center DH            4:00     2:50

5/03     @Marshall                               4:00     2:40

5/08     @Manchester DH                   4:00

5/11   Jonesville DH                     10:00

5/13   Vandercook Lake DH                    4:00

5/15     Rain Date

5/17-18 Diamond Classic 3-games      TBA

5/22     @Napoleon DH                       4:00     2:45

5/28, 5/31, 6/1   Districts

 

 

JV Softball (26)

4/08   Sand Creek DH                            4:30

4/10   Grass Lake DH                             4:00

4/17     @East Jackson DH                   4:00     3:00

4/22   Concord DH                      4:00

4/24     @Addison                                4:00     2:55

4/27   Western DH                      10:00

5/01   Michigan Center DH          4:00

5/04   JV Invite                           9:30

5/08   Manchester DH                 4:00

5/11     @Jonesville DH                        10:00

5/13     @VCL DH                                 4:00     3:10

5/15     Rain Date

5/16   Marshall                           4:00

5/22   Napoleon DH                     4:00    2:45

 

Track (12)

Time        Bus

3/27     @MSU Team Inv                     3:00     1:00

4/13     @Grass Lake Inv                     9:00

4/16   VCL/Addison                      4:45

4/23     @Grass Lake                           4:45     3:20

4/26     @Mason Inv                            TBA

4/30     @Napoleon                             4:45     3:20

5/03     @Kalamazoo Cent Inv             TBA

5/07     @East Jackson                        4:45     3:20

5/10     @Bath Inv

5/11   Last Chance Inv                 TBA

5/18     Regionals @ EJ                         TBA

5/21     @G.L. conference                   TBA

5/25     MITCA State finals                   TBA

5/28     Selby Classic

6/1       State Finals

 

Girls Soccer

4/09     @Quincy                                 5:30

4/11   Jonesville                          5:30

4/15     @Jackson Chrstian                  5:30

4/18   Springport                         5:30

4/22     @MC                                       5:30

4/25   Hillsdale                            5:30

4/29     @Blissfield                               5:30

5/03     @Jonesville                             5:30

5/06   Jackson Christian               5:30

5/08     @Springport                            5:30

5/10   Michigan Center                5:30

5/13     @Hillsdale                               5:30

5/15   Quincy                                        5:30

5/18     @Onsted Inv                           9:00

5/20     Rain date

5/23   X-Over                                        5:30

5/27-6/1 Districts

 

Boys Golf (16)

4/16     @MC Jam Lakeland Hills         3:00

4/18     @VCL Inv Sharpe Pk                9:30

4/22     @JV Jackson Cascades                        9:30

4/23     @Nap Jam Grande                  2:00

4/24     @Addison Jam Lake LeeAnn    3:00

4/29     @Oakland Hills Inv       8:30

4/30     @GL Jam Calderone                2:00

5/2     H-H Jam Arbor Hills           TBA

5/3       @Western Inv Arbor Hills       9:00

5/7       @VCL Jam Sharpe Pk              2:00

5/8       @MC Inv Lakeland Hills           9:30

5/10     @Jackson area Inv Cascades   9:30

5/13     @EJ Jam Calderone                 2:30

5/16     @GL Inv Heart O Lakes           9:30

5/17     @Katke Classic

5/18     @Katke Classic

5/20   HH Inv                                        9:30

5/23     @Conf Sharpe Park                 9:00

5/31 or 6/1      Regionals

6/7 and 6/8     State Finals

 

MS Track (9)

Time          Bus

4/15     @Grass Lake                           4:30     3:00

4/17   East Jackson                     4:30

4/22   Addison                            4:30

4/26     EJ Dome Classic                       4:00     2:40

4/29     @Michigan Center                  4:30     3:00

5/01     @Manchester                         4:30     3:00

5/06   VCL                                   4:30

5/13     @Napoleon                             4:30     3:00

5/15     @Napoleon Inv

 

Important School Dates

5/2     Scholar Athlete

5/4     Prom

5/6     Band Concert

5/23    Senior Honors

5/24    Graduation