19-20 MS Comets Schedule

Schedule will be updated as year goes

Last update is 27,2019

MS Football will have schedule determined after first practice in August.

Middle School Sports

7th and 8th  Football

09/11   TBA

09/18   TBA

09/25   TBA

10/02   TBA

10/09   TBA

10/16   TBA

 

7th and 8th Volleyball

09/11   Concord (scr)            4:30

09/14   H-H MS Invite                         8:30

09/16   @Manchester                          4:30     2:50

09/18   @Vandercook                         4:30     3:20

09/23   Napoleon                                4:30

09/25   Grass Lake                             4:30

09/30   East Jackson                         4:30

10/02   @Addison                               4:30     3:15

10/07   @Michigan Center                  4:30     3:15

10/09   Manchester                            4:30    

10/14   Vandercook Lake                  4:30

10/16   @Napoleon                             4:30     3:05

 

MS Cross Country

09/07   @EJ Dome Inv                        10:00

09/17   Michigan Center/GL              5:00

09/24   @Addison                               5:00     3:30 10/01       Manchester/VCL                    5:00

10/08   @ East Jackson                      5:00     3:45

10/14   HH MS Invite                          4:30

10/21   @Sand Creek Inv                    4:30

 

 

7th and 8th Boys Basketball

11/12   Grass Lake                             4:30

11/14   Vandercook Lake                  4:30

11/19   @Addison                               4:30     3:15

11/21   @Michigan Center                  4:30     3:15

11/25   Napoleon                                4:30

11/26   @East Jackson                       4:30     3:15

12/03   Manchester                            4:30

12/05   @Vandercook Lake                4:30     3:20

12/09   @Grass Lake                          4:30     3:00

12/11   Addison                                  4:30

12/17   Michigan Center                    4:30

12/18   @Napoleon                             4:30     3:05

 

MS Competitive Cheer

11/14    @Addison                                 5:00      3:30

11/21    @Grass Lake                           5:00      3:30

12/05    @Manchester                           5:00      3:20

12/12    @Napoleon                               5:00      3:30

 

7th and 8th Girls Basketball

1/21      Addison                                   4:30

1/22      @Grass Lake                           4:30      3:00

1/27      @Vandercook Lake                   4:30      3:20

1/29      Manchester                              4:30

2/03      @East Jackson            4:30      3:15

2/05      Napoleon                                 4:30

2/10      @Michigan Center                    4:30      3:15

2/12      @Addison                                 4:30      3:15

2/19      Grass Lake                              4:30

2/20      Vandercook Lake                     4:30

2/24      @Napoleon                               4:30      3:05

2/26      Michigan Center                      4:30

 

MS Wrestling

1/10      @Addison Inv

1/11      @Nap team inv                         9:00

1/18      @Nap ind inv                            9:00

1/21      @EJ (with MC, VL)                   4:30

1/28      @Nap (with EJ, Man)                4:30

2/04      @Man (with VL, GL)                 4:30

2/11      Add, MC, and Man                   4:30

 

MS Track

4/13      @Manchester                           4:30

4/15      Napoleon                                 4:30

4/20      @Vandercook                           4:30

4/24      @Dome Relays            TBA

4/27      Michigan Center                      4:30

4/29      @Addison                                 4:30

5/04      @East Jackson            4:30

5/06      @Grass Lake Inv                      TBA

5/11      Grass Lake                              4:30

5/13      @Napoleon Inv