18-19 MS Comets Schedule

7th and 8th Grade Football

Date     Opponent                                  Time    Bus

08/20    1st Practice

09/05    @ Manchester (scrimmage)      4:30      3:00

09/12    Vandercook Lake                     4:30

09/19    @Napoleon                               4:30      3:15

09/26    @Grass Lake                           4:30      3:10

10/03    East Jackson                           4:30

10/10    Addison                                   4:30

10/17    @Michigan Center                    4:30      3:20

 

7th and 8th Grade Volleyball

09/12    @Concord Scrimmage              5:00

09/15    HH MS Invite                           9:00

09/17    East Jackson                           4:30

09/19    @Addison                                 4:30      3:20

09/24    @Michigan Center                    4:30      3:20

09/26    Manchester                              4:30

10/01    Vandercook Lake                     4:30

10/03    @Napoleon                               4:30      3:15

10/08    @Grass Lake                           4:30      3:10

10/10    @East Jackson                        4:30      3:20

10/15    Addison                                   4:30

10/17    Michigan Center                      4:30

 

MS Cross Country

09/08    @East Jackson Dome              4:00

09/18    Addison                                   5:00

09/25    @Manchester                           5:00      3:30

09/29    @Carson City Inv                     TBA

10/02    @Napoleon                               5:00      3:50

10/06    @Hudson Inv                            9:00

10/09    Michigan Center/Grass Lake   5:00

10/11    @Sand Creek Inv                     4:15

10/15    HH Invite                                 4:00

 

MS Competitive Cheer

11/15    H-H Jamboree                         5:00

11/29    @Vanderccok Lake                   5:00      3:30

12/06    @Michigan Center                    5:00      3:30

12/08    @Grass Lake Inv                      10:00

12/13    @East Jackson                        5:00      3:30

12/15    H-H Invite                                10:00

 

MS Wrestling

TBA     Napoleon Inv

1/22      @VCL with MC/EJ                    4:30

1/29      @MC with Nap/Add                   4:30

2/02      @Manchester Inv                     9:00

2/05      VCL, Nap, Manchester             4:30

2/12      @EJ with Nap/GL                     4:30

TBA     VCL Invite

2/23      @Conference                           TBA

 

 

7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball

11/06    Addison                                   4:30

11/08    @Michigan Center                    4:30      3:20

11/13    @Manchester                           4:30      3:10

11/15    Vandercook Lake                     4:30

11/19    @Napoleon                               4:30      3:10

11/20    Grass Lake                              4:30

11/27    @East Jackson                        4:30      3:20

11/29    @Addison                                 4:30      3:20

12/03    Michigan Center                      4:30

12/06    Manchester                              4:30

12/10    @Grass Lake                           4:30      3:10

12/11    East Jackson                           4:30

 

7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball

01/21    Addison                                   4:30

01/23    @Michigan Center                    4:30      3:20

01/28    @Manchester                           4:30      3:10

01/30    Vandercook Lake                     4:30

02/04    @Napoleon                               4:30      3:10

02/06    Grass Lake                              4:30

02/11    East Jackson                           4:30

02/13    @Addison                                 4:30      3:30

02/20    Michigan Center                      4:30

02/21    Manchester                              4:30

02/25    @Grass Lake                           4:30      3:10

02/28    @East Jackson                        4:30      3:20

 

MS Track

TBA     Jonesville

04/15    @Grass Lake                           4:30      3:00

04/17    East Jackson                           4:30

04/22    Addison                                   4:30

04/26    @EJ Dome Classic                   4:00      2:40

04/29    @Michigan Center                    4:30      3:00

05/01    @Manchester                           4:30      3:00

05/06    Vandercook Lake                     4:30

05/13    @Napoleon                               4:30      3:00